PARTICIPANTS OF THE 2018 EDITION

ANTHONIA CHINAZO NWABUEZE

Nigeria

National Human Rights Commission of Nigeria

NATALIA LIPPMANN MAZZAGLIA

Argentina

Innocence Project of Argentina

GABRIELA LORENZET

Brazil

Secretariat of Social Development, Work, Justice and Human Rights of the Government of Rio Grande do Sul State, Brazil

THI KIM HOA NGHIEM

Vietnam

Human Rights Space – Vietnam

RITA VANESA NÚÑEZ

Argentina

Provincial Commission for the Prevention of Torture of Argentina

DIANA LUCÍA OSORIO SÁNCHEZ

Colombia

Presidential Advisor for Human Rights of Colombia

CLAUDIO VICENTE PANDOLFI

Argentina

National University of Lanús – Argentina

LEONCIA DANIA PARIONA TARQUI

Perú

Paz y Esperanza- Ayacucho – Perú

PATRICK PELISSIER

Haití

Haitian Institute of Human Rights

KAREN PÉREZ BASCUÑÁN

Chile

Parque por la Paz Villa Grimaldi, Memory Site. Former torture, extermination and enforced disappearance center during the civic and military dictatorship in Chile

KATHERIN ANDREA PINZÓN RAMOS

Colombia

Office of the Attorney General of the Nation of Colombia

SUSANA RAFFALLI

Venezuela

Venezuelan Education-Action Program on Human Rights (PROVEA)

SIMON RAU

Alemania

European Center for Constitutional and Human Rights

MARIANA RISSO FERNÁNDEZ

Uruguay

National Preventive Mechanism and Ombudsman’s Office of Uruguay

ANA SAMAYOA

Guatemala

Human Rights Attorney General’s Office of Guatemala

LIS CRISTINA SANTAMARÍA GARCÍA

Venezuela

Venezuelan Center for Popular Research

JORGE CLAUDIO SZEINFELD

Argentina

National Directorate of Human Rights and Humanitarian International Law (Ministry of Defense of the Argentina Republic)

RODOLFO EMMANUEL VERA RODRÍGUEZ

Paraguay

Directorate General of Truth, Justice and Reparation of the Ombudsman’s Office of Paraguay

MARÍA ROSA VERDEJO RODRÍGUEZ

Chile

PIDEE Foundation (Protection of Children Injured by States of Emergency Foundation) of Chile

GRETHA JIMENA VILCHIS CORDERO

México

Justice, Reconciliation and Human Rights (JUSRED) Mexico